Sign InView Entries
About UsPrivacy PolicyContact Us©2016 MWPHGLMD

Elected Grand Lodge Officers
Appointed Grand Lodge Officers
Prince Hall Grand Lodge Links



Twelfth Masonic District Europe (Germany, Belgium, and the Netherlands)

Most Worshipful Past Grand Master 
MW John R. Woodbridge
Ernest W. Lyon Lodge #107 
RW Barrie C. Whitworth, Deputy
Meets on the Fourth Saturday and Second Thursday of each month at Building 520, Sembach, Germany

Willard W. Allen Lodge #108
RW Kenneth Robinson, Deputy
Meets on the Third Wednesday and First Saturday of each month at Mons (Shape), Belgium

Samuel T. Daniels Lodge #109
RW Walter Irwin, Deputy
Meets on the First Saturday and Third Thursday of each month at Taylor Barracks, Mannheim, Germany

Elmer T. Hawkins Lodge #113
RW Thaddeus Butler, Deputy
Meets on the First Thursday and Second Saturday each month at Robinson Barrack School, Stuttgart, Germany

James T. Dorsey Lodge #114
RW Ervin Baker, Deputy
Meets the 1st Thursday and 3rd Saturday each month at Bad Kreuznach Health Clinic, Bad Kreuznach, Germany

Benjamin F. Luke Lodge #127 
RW Benjamin F. Luke, Deputy
Meets on the First Saturday of each month at NATO AB, GEILENKIRCHEN, Germany

John R. Woodbridge Lodge #133
RW David Williams, Deputy
Meets on the First Wednesday and Third Saturday of each month at Rose Barracks, Vilseck, Germany

Junior R. Glenn Lodge #135
RW Derrick Hacker, Deputy
Meets on the First Wednesday and Third Saturday of each month at Building 405C, Spangdahlem AB, Germany
District Staff
Melvin M. Thorpe Lodge #143
RW Jerome Johnson, Deputy
Meets the 1st Thursday and 3rd Saturday each month at Ledward, Building 287 (Th), Abrams Club (Sat), Schweinfurt, FRG
Eddie L. Harris Lodge #132
RW Demetric Williams, Deputy
Meets the Second Saturday each month at Baumholder, Germany
RW Eddie L. Harris - DDGM

RW John T. Duren Jr. - Chief of Admin.

RW Barrie C. Whitworth - District Treasurer

RW Samuel E. Dantzler II - Chief of Protocol

RW Charles Mack - District Chaplin

RW Mario Ray - Asst. Chief of Admin.

RW Angelo Harris - District Photographer

RW Johnie S. Nave - Asst. District Treasurer